• Essex Height Adjustable Commode Chair
  • Essex Height Adjustable Commode Chair
    Essex Height Adjustable Commode Chair
    Essex Height Adjustable Commode Chair
Quick Order Code : VR161

The Essex Commode Chair is height adjustable and stackable; a neat and practical commode chair manufactured to exacting standards and suitable for use as a bedroom commode or bathroom commode.

The Essex Commode Chair has a 5 litre bucket with lid and a padded overseat is also supplied for discretion not in use.

The upholstery of the commode is well padded and is vinyl welded to reduce the possibility of bacteria build up.

  • Hinged thermoset plastic toilet seat
  • 5 litre pail with lid supplied as standard (VS216).
  • Padded back and detachable padded overseat for improved hygiene and comfort.
  • Height adjustable to suit the majority of users.
  • Ideal solution for those recovering from illness/operations who struggle to get to the toilet.
  • Suitable for use around the home.
  • BrownBlueGrey
    Depth (mm)450470460
    Height (mm)800480490
    Width (mm)510500540
    Product Dimensions (mm)800x510x450800x510x450490x540x460
    Net weight (kg)6.36.36.3
    Aperture Depth (mm)2302300
    Aperture Height (mm)0
    Aperture Width (mm)2402400
    Arm Height (mm)670-770670-770670-870
    Back Rest (mm)410x160x30410x160x30410x160x30
    Capacity (litres)555
    ColourBrownBlueGrey
    ConfigurationPre-AssembledPre-AssembledFlat Packed
    Footprint (WxD) Min/Max (mm)530x460530x460
    Footprint Depth (mm)470470
    Footprint Width (mm)5305300
    Front of Seat to Backrest (mm)0
    Height From Floor To Seat Underside480-590480-590490-700
    Height from Floor to Top of Back (mm)800-900800-900
    Height from Floor to Top of Seat (mm)480-570480-570490-700
    Height of Arms from Seat (mm)170170170
    Height To Top Of Back From Floor800-900825-1020
    Maximum User Weight (kg)170170154
    Maximum User Weight (stones)272725
    Overall Depth (mm)470470460
    Overall Height (mm)710-820710-820720-930
    Overall Width (mm)500500540
    Padded Seat (WxD) (mm)416x416416x416416x416
    Seat Depth (mm)416416416
    Seat Height (mm)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

SOMEONE WHO BOUGHT FROM US BEFORE YOU SAYS

Female
Guttridge
There was an error in the ordering and I was anxious that I might receive more than one walking stick. Contacted the seller direct and they dealt with it efficiently and courteously. Then I had a query on how to unfold and refold the stick and once again the seller was most helpful and so quick with their response. Their service was excellent. I would happily recommend them.
Read more

Essex Height Adjustable Commode Chair

  • Brand: Aidapt
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Product Code: VR161
  • From £31.70 (£47.5 cheaper than RRP)
  • From

    £31.70

    with VAT relief
  • £38.04 inc. VAT
  •  RRP £79.20 

* This product qualifies for VAT exemption

In the UK, disabled people do not have to pay VAT when buying certain disability aids and services (This can be claimed by friend or family member purchasing on their behalf). Not everything supplied to disabled people is necessarily zero-rated for VAT. Goods and services on which you do not have to pay VAT are usually known as 'zero-rated' or 'eligible for VAT relief'.is

This product qualifies for VAT exemption Click here for further information on VAT Exemption

Available Options


Related Products

Female Portable Urinal

The Female Portable Urinal is a convenient, portable urinal designed specifically for female use. It..

£4.20 £3.50

Slipper Bedpan with Lid

The robust and lightweight Slipper Bedpan with lid is made from sturdy plastic, so is light to handl..

£6.36 £5.30

Portable Bidet

This personal toileting aid is ideal for homes with smaller bathrooms, where a full bidet will not f..

£8.64 £7.20

2 x 1 Litre Male Urinal with Spill Proof Cap

The Aidapt Male Urinal is ideal for use in the bedroom where users struggle to get to the bathroom. ..

£6.96 £5.80

Customers Also Purchased

Kent Stacking Commode Chair - Brown

The Kent Stacking Commode Chair is a neat and practical commode manufactured to exacting standards, ..

£35.52 £29.60

Homecraft Chrome Plated Steel Wheeled Commode

This commode comes with detachable armrests for easy side transfer and a detachable backrest for s..

£92.82 £77.35

Aidapt Folding Commode

The Aidapt Folding Commode is an ideal solution where space is limited. Suitable for use around the ..

£29.99 £24.99

Lenham Height Adjustable Mobile Commode

The Lenham height adjustable Mobile Commode offers maximum flexibility; the Lenham Mobile Commode ca..

£112.62 £93.85

Showing 1 to 4 of 25 (7 Pages)

Sign up for exclusive offers

* E-Mail:

* First Name: